光計測用光学機器と光計測システムのシナジーオプトシステムズ

LIGHT SOURCE, ACCESORY, PERIPHERALS / PRODUCT HEADLINE

First, we introduce various light source unit for optical measurement. We prepare LD light source unit that easy to use, possible to choose wavelength, power and so on. We also prepare wideband and high optical output 850nm SLD light source unit, best for optical interconnect application.

Besides, we prepare various optical accessories that are used in combination with SYNOS' optical measurement optics M-Scope series, and optical measurement systems. We prepare various types of objective lenses, coaxial epi-illumination systems, optical workbenches, filters, and so on as accessories.

LIGHT SOURCE, ACCESORY, PERIPHERALS / NEWS&TOPICS

2015/7/7 INFORMATION
Specification of FC Connector Output High Stability LD Light Source Unit LSL001 Series is updated.
LSL002 series
2015/7/1 INFORMATION
Information of objective lens selection is updated.
Objective Lens
2015/3/31 NEW PRODUCT INOFORMATION
Information of NIR coaxial epi-illumination unit is added.
Coaxial Epi-illumination unit
2015/1/15 NEW PRODUCT INOFORMATION
Optics bench for fiber measurement with 3-axis(or 5-axis) manual stage is added.
Optics bench

LIGHT SOURCE, ACCESORY, PERIPHERALS / LINEUP AND PRODUCT OUTLINE

LIGHT SOURCE UNIT FOR OPTICAL MEASUREMENT

LOW COHERENT 850nm SLD LIGHT SOURCE
Low Coherent 850nm SLD Light Source Unit LSS002/850 High power and low coherent SLD light source having center wavelength at 850nm. It is used for optical interconnection field. Best for insertion loss measurement of polymer waveguide modules etc.
  • Optical characteristic measurement for polymer waveguide module, optical fiber, etc.
  • Insertion loss measurement of polymer waveguide.
  • Optical parameter measurement for optical semiconductor devices such as PD, etc.
  • Optical measurements in general
HIGH STABILITY LD LIGHT SOURCE
FC Connector Output High Stability LD Light Source Unit
LSL001 Series
FC connector output type, high stability DC-LD light source unit. It is possible to select built-in LD type from various LDs on the market such as wavelength, output power, etc.
  • As a light source for evaluation and optical characteristic measurement of optical fiber, optical waveguide, light detecting device, optical module and so on.
  • As a light source of insertion loss measurement for various optical waveguide.
  • As a light source for various measurement using laser in general.
Compact Size Single-mode Fiber Output LD Light Source Unit LSL011 Series A compact size, easy-to-use LD light source unit with single-mode fiber output. As is all-in-one type lightsource, it is easy to setup, and available immediately. It is possible to select built-in LD type from various LDs on the market such as wavelength, out- put power, etc.
  • As a light source for evaluation and optical characteristic measurement of optical fiber, optical waveguide, light detecting device, optical module and so on.
  • As a light source of insertion loss measurement for various optical waveguide.
  • As a light source for various measurement using laser in general.
PRODUCTION-TO-ORDER OPTICAL MODULE
Production-to-order Optical Module Corresponding to customers' requirements and demands, we take design, assemble of special optical modules, such as fiber output LD modules, custom optical modules, and so on. Even if only a small quantity for prototyping etc, we accept such orders (Advanced arrangements about specification in details is needed.)

ACCESSORY FOR OPTICS AND IMAGE PROCESSING

OBJECTIVE LENS
Objective Lens

Various types of objective lenses can be selected depending on application, samples, objects, measurement wavelength and so on.

ND FILTER
ND Filter (Neutral Density Filter) We can supply various types of ND (Neutral Density) filters depending on application, samples, objects, reduction ratio, measurement wavelength and so on. Moreover, we can also supply filter flames (filter holders) for SYNOS' M-Scope series, various optical filter such as polarizing filters etc. will be available.
COAXIAL EPI-ILLUMINATION SYSTEM
LED Coaxial Epi-illumination System A coaxial epi-illumination system for M-Scope series optics that equips coaxial epi-illumination light source port. By using coaxial epi-illumination, microscopic image observation of core edge of optical fibers, optical waveguides and so on. LED coaxial epi-illumination system suits for visible wavelength range with CCD detectors.
NIR Coaxial Epi-illumination System A coaxial epi-illumination system for M-Scope series optics that equips a coaxial epi-illumination light source port. By using coaxial epi-illumination, microscopic image observation of core edge of optical fibers, optical waveguides and so on. LED coaxial epi-illumination system suits for 1000-1500nm NIR wavelength range with InGaAs detectors.
OPTICAL BENCH
Optical Bench for Fiber Sample Measurement An optics bench for Synos' optical measurement optics / M-Scope series especially for optical fiber sample measurement. As a manual 3-axis stage for fiber position adjustmet is equipped, it is easy to adjust mesurement position of the fiber sample in NFP/FFP/beam profile measurement.
Vertical Workbench for M-Scope Optics Vertical setup workbench for optical measurement optics / M-Scope series. Rough position adjustment function in Z axis is equipped so that it is easy to adjust focusing for various uneven samples. As sample holders and stage systems can be designed and selected based on device shape, the measurement system is easily configured.